Yoder's Dinner Bell Market

Call Directions Contact the business

Yoder's Dinner Bell Market Yoders Market..old fashioned country store. Fresh baked goods and sandwiches. Deli meats & cheeses. Specialty grocery store & deli.
(1)

Fresh sandwiches on homemade bread. Deli meats and cheeses delivered weekly from amish country. Roll butter, baked goods, country ham, beef jerky, spices & bulk foods.

Which one would you choose? 🍎🍁
10/25/2026

Which one would you choose? 🍎🍁

Bring the whole family in for lunch today! Order from our grill in the back of the store! All sandwiches are made fresh ...
10/24/2026

Bring the whole family in for lunch today! Order from our grill in the back of the store! All sandwiches are made fresh while you shop.

Having out of town guests soon? Treat your house guests by placing a Blue Monday bar in their room!A perfect way to spoi...
10/24/2026

Having out of town guests soon? Treat your house guests by placing a Blue Monday bar in their room!

A perfect way to spoil your guests and share a little taste of Kentucky!

Who loves the Blue 💙 Monday bars?

Starting your holiday shopping early? Yoder's Dinner Bell Market gift cards make the PERFECT GIFT 🎁 for everyone on your...
10/23/2026

Starting your holiday shopping early? Yoder's Dinner Bell Market gift cards make the PERFECT GIFT 🎁 for everyone on your list!

And you can customize the amount to your budget! 🎄

Stop in for a bowl of hot CHILI today! Or try our Tortilla Chicken SoupSandwiches of the Day: BLT and Roast Beef
10/23/2026

Stop in for a bowl of hot CHILI today! Or try our Tortilla Chicken Soup

Sandwiches of the Day: BLT and Roast Beef

Watching your salt intake? We have a wide variety of spices, herbs, and seasonings including salt-free seasonings! First...
10/22/2026

Watching your salt intake? We have a wide variety of spices, herbs, and seasonings including salt-free seasonings! First row in the store, at the end.

We NOW have Seasonal Ale-8 Cranberry in STOCK!$3.99 / 4 pack$1.29 / singlePhoto from Ale-8*
10/22/2026

We NOW have Seasonal Ale-8 Cranberry in STOCK!

$3.99 / 4 pack
$1.29 / single
Photo from Ale-8*

SOUP of the DAY:  Chicken Dumpling Soup & Shrimp Corn Chowder Sandwiches of the Day: Rueben or Turkey Melts!
10/22/2026

SOUP of the DAY: Chicken Dumpling Soup & Shrimp Corn Chowder

Sandwiches of the Day: Rueben or Turkey Melts!

Yes! We sell Sorghum and Molasses. Some of ya'll have been hankering for sorghum lately. Just wanted to let you know tha...
10/21/2026

Yes! We sell Sorghum and Molasses.

Some of ya'll have been hankering for sorghum lately. Just wanted to let you know that we typically have a couple varieties for purchase!

APPLE UPDATE! Wednesday, Oct. 21st.We have 🍎Fuji 🍏Ida Red🍎Evercrisp🍎Golden Delicious🍏Granny Smith$17 for 1/2 bushel$5.49...
10/21/2026

APPLE UPDATE! Wednesday, Oct. 21st.

We have
🍎Fuji
🍏Ida Red
🍎Evercrisp
🍎Golden Delicious
🍏Granny Smith
$17 for 1/2 bushel
$5.49 a small bag

Address

1532 Maysville Road
Flemingsburg, KY
41041

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 4pm

Telephone

+16068491919

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Yoder's Dinner Bell Market posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Yoder's Dinner Bell Market:

Shortcuts

Share

Category